Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jason Newsted

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Curtis Newsted

Age: 55, born 4 March 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Nicole Leigh Smith


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ex-bassist of the heavy metal band Metallica. Musician ... (more)
Tags: Metallica (1), American (1), Born 1963 (1), Bassist (1), Male (1), Bass Player (1), Musician (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
110 Watched
2. Lemmy (2010)
Rating:
7.4
75 Watched
Rating:
7.4
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched
3. Metallica: SM (2000)
Rating:
9
4 Watched
Rating:
8.7
5 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block