Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Winston George

Age: 46, born 9 February 1972

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Vandana Khanna


Lists

23 votes
Sexiest Men (561 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 7 months ago
12 votes
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (83 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Grey's Anatomy : an All-star cast (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Black Actors...Entertainers..Some Modeling (47 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 12 months ago
3 votes
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 items)
list by lcosta90
Published 4 months, 1 week ago

Photos


Description: Jason Winston George (born February 9, 1972) is an American actor and model. He is best known for his roles as Michael Bourne on the NBC daytime soap opera Sunset Beach, as J.T. Hunter on the UPN television sitcom Eve, as Dr. Otis Cole on ABC's Off the Map, and as Dr. Ben Warren on Grey's Anatomy. George graduated from the University of Virginia in 1994 with a double major in Rhetoric and Communication Studies and Drama. In 1996, George was cast as lifeguard Michael Bourne on the soap opera Sunset Beach, a role he played from the series' first episode on January 6, 1997 until the show ended on December 31, 1999. From 20 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5202 Watched
Rating:
8
4185 Watched
Rating:
7
2440 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2273 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1736 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.6
1741 Watched
Rating:
6.6
454 Watched
3. Barbershop (2002)
Rating:
5.7
242 Watched
4. Clockstoppers (2002)
Rating:
4.8
187 Watched
Rating:
5.3
122 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

" Ben WarrenAttending Anesthesiologist / Surgical ResidentSeason 6 to Season 14Alive "


Rachel added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Rachel added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Sexiest Men (561 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
EmmaBell posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

EmmaBell posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago