Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Joseph Connery

Age: 53, born 11 January 1963

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

4 votes
British Acting Clans (250 items)
list by cornishlee
Published 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos


Description: Jason Connery has appeared in over 30 films, television movies and series combined since his breakthrough role as "Robin Hood" in the UK television series "Robin of Sherwood" (1984) in 1985.The son of Sean Connery and Diane Cilento, Connery grew up in London and Scotland. He attended boarding school at Somerset, where he received a half scholarship for swimming and held the under-16 freestyle record for the south of England. Connery's interest in acting developed while studying at the Gordonstoun School for Boys in the north of Scotland. He started the Inter House Players Group - wherein two houses combine to ... (more)
Tags: British (1), English (1), Famous Father (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.4
2135 Watched
2. Doctor Who (1963)
Rating:
7.7
278 Watched
3. George Lopez (2002)
Rating:
6.1
151 Watched
Rating:
5.4
87 Watched
Rating:
6.6
66 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shanghai Noon (2000)
Rating:
5.9
1428 Watched
2. The Wild (2006)
Rating:
4.9
370 Watched
Rating:
4.1
41 Watched
Rating:
3.1
24 Watched
5. The Line (2009)
Rating:
6.1
21 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4
29 Watched
2. 51 (2011)
Rating:
4.8
16 Watched
3. The Philly Kid (2012)
Rating:
6.8
9 Watched
4. Pandemic (2009)
Rating:
3
3 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block