Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Jason Carter

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Brian Carter

Age: 56, born 23 September 1960

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

5 votes
The Many Actors of James Bond (24 items)
list by Citizen Caine
Published 5 years, 8 months ago
born in year 1960 (46 items)
list by evvie
Published 2 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Description: Born: London, England. Raised in Gainsborough, a small market-town in Lincolnshire, England, Carter appeared on stage since he was a child. Advised to pursue a career in rubber technology, Carter opted instead for three years at London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art. In 1982, he landed his first television role on BBC2’s long-running 'Jackanory' (1965-1996) as Hawkwing. He has appeared in numerous television series including 'Viper', 'Beverly Hills 90210', '3rd Rock from the Sun', 'Angel' and 'Babylon 5'. Carter also loaned his voice briefly to the James Bond video game 'GoldenEye: Rogue Agent', in the rol ... (more)
Tags: British (2), Film (1), Television (1), Babylon 5 (1), Actor (1), Born 1960 (1), Born In 1960 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1998 Watched
2. Angel (1999)
Rating:
7.1
1360 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1181 Watched
Rating:
5.9
966 Watched
Rating:
5.7
935 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Georgia (1995)
Rating:
6.7
21 Watched
Rating:
4.9
19 want to see
4. King David (1985)
Rating:
6
14 Watched
5. The Dead Matter (2010)
Rating:
6.3
11 want to see




Books

Rating:
10
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block