Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jason 'Wee Man' Acuna

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Shannon Acuña

Age: 44, born 16 May 1973

Country of origin: Italy

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 4' 9"


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jason Acuña was born May 16, 1973 in Pisa, Italy, while his father, George, was stationed there as a member of the U.S. Army. Acuña was born with achondroplasia, a form of dwarfism, and reached 4' 7" when he was fully grown. His family relocated to Los Angeles' South Bay area when he was three months old, settling in the beach town of Hermosa. From an early age, Acuña displayed an exceptional degree of self-confidence and outsized personality, which did much to allay his father's fears about his son's ability to fit in with society. Skateboarding became his first and greatest love, and he spent much of his free time purs ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jackass (2000)
Rating:
5.9
1258 Watched
2. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.5
988 Watched
Rating:
6
784 Watched
Rating:
5.7
362 Watched
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1259 Watched
Rating:
6.2
732 Watched
3. Jackass 3D (2010)
Rating:
6.4
411 Watched
4. MADtv (1995)
Rating:
6.4
294 Watched
5. Jackass 2.5 (2007)
Rating:
5.6
203 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.2
732 Watched
2. Jackass 3D (2010)
Rating:
6.4
411 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block