Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Jared Gilman
6.7 Rating
(17 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Jared T. Raynor Gilman

Age: 15, born 28 December 1998

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

66 votes
Child actors. (35 items)
list by Surey
Published 3 years ago 4 comments
38 votes
young actors (295 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 months, 3 weeks ago 3 comments
26 votes
my top 100 child performances! (100 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 2 months, 3 weeks ago 4 comments
12 votes
born in year 1998 (42 items)
list by evvie
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
9 votes
Wes AndersonĀ“s Actors (28 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

About: A resident of South Orange, New Jersey, Gilman has attended Newark Academy. He is on his school's cross country running and fencing teams and he enjoys golf. Gilman had his Bar Mitzvah in 2012. When 11 or twelve years-old, he got the part of Sam Shatusky in Wes Anderson's Moonrise Kingdom alongside Kara Hayward and an all-star cast of Bill Murray, Bruce Willis, Edward Norton, Harvey Kietel, Bob Balaban, Tilda Swinton and Frances McDormand. In preparation for the film, Gilman studi ... (more)

Movies


Rating:
7.8
1041 Watched
2. Elsa & Fred (2014)
1 want to see
1 want to see



TV


Rating:
8.4
48 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched



Update feed

ObligatoryName rated this 7/10 1 week ago
Grety rated this 8/10 2 months ago
iknowthat added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
my top 100 child performances! (100 person items)

"Moonrise Kingdom as Sam "


Ilaria rated this 7/10 5 months, 4 weeks ago
monclivie rated this 8/10 7 months ago
Jillian33 rated this 1/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
iknowthat added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
young actors (295 person items)

"1998 "


iknowthat rated this 7/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
iknowthat voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Iano rated this 7/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Chiara rated this 7/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Drako Z added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
You Wanna know who am i? (29 person items)

"I'm a little like Sam Shakuski "


chosen_one rated this 1/10 1 year ago
judmac1 added this to a list 1 year ago
Amazing child actor performances (29 person items)

"in 'Moonrise Kingdom' "


evvie added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
born in year 1998 (42 person items)
Sasa rated this 7/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Ultimateone voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

BAMF rated this 7/10 1 year, 4 months ago
ThePackMan rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Surey added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Child actors. (35 person items)
NMartucci added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Drako Z added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Wes AndersonĀ“s Actors (28 person items)

"Sam in Moonrise Kingdom "