Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Janusz Jerzy Gajos

Age: 78, born 23 September 1939

Country of origin: Poland

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

13 votes
Polish actress and actors (118 items)
list by tomucho77
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
3 votes
My favorite Actors & Actresses (100 items)
list by Pajson87pl
Published 5 years, 8 months ago

Photos


Description: Janusz Gajos is a Polish actor. He graduated in 1965 from the Polish Film and Theater Academy in Lodz. He debuted in 1964 (while still in the film school) in a film for young audience Panienka z okienka. Shortly afterwards he was cast in a role of Janek Kos in a widely popular TV WWII series Czterej pancerni i pies (The Tank Crew and the Dog). A popular Polish actor, he starred in numerous other films and theatrical plays, notably in Krzysztof Kieslowski's Three Colors: White. ... (more)
Tags: Born 1939 (1), Polish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
577 Watched
Rating:
8.7
77 Watched
3. Man of Iron (1981)
Rating:
7.5
52 want to see
4. Interrogation (1982)
Rating:
8.4
38 Watched
5. The Revenge (2002)
Rating:
5.7
19 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Decalogue (1989)
Rating:
9
143 want to see
2. Alternatywy 4 (1983)
Rating:
9.3
9 Watched
Rating:
8.6
8 Watched
4. Pitbull (2005)
Rating:
9.3
6 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block