Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Janet Lynn Fulkerson

Age: 55, born 2 November 1961

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Derek Norton


Lists

1961 (42 items)
list by Justyna
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Janet Gunn (nee Janet Lynn Fulkerson) is an American actress who was born on November 2, 1961, in Fort Worth, Texas. Janet Gunn graduated in 1980 from W.E. Boswell High School in Saginaw, Texas where she was active in school dramas and plays. She was also a varsity cheerleader and was elected Homecoming Queen her senior year. Standing at 5'3", she worked at a variety of jobs, including a car saleswoman, personal assistant, flight attendant with Southwest Airlines and as one of the Dallas Cowboy Cheerleaders for two seasons in the early 1980s. Her opening into acting began as Susan Howard's stunt double on the television ... (more)
Tags: 1961 (1), Married (1), Actress (1), Beautiful (1), Gorgeous (1), Sexy (1), Hot (1), Born In Texas (1), Fort Worth Texas USA (1), Born 1961 (1), November 2 (1), Born In November (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2468 Watched
2. The Love Boat (1977)
Rating:
5.8
279 Watched
3. Crossing Jordan (2001)
Rating:
6.8
246 Watched
Rating:
7
93 Watched
Rating:
6.1
99 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Quest (1996)
Rating:
5.1
214 Watched
2. Getting There (2002)
Rating:
4.8
85 Watched
3. The Sweeper (1996)
Rating:
7
6 want to see
Rating:
4
4 want to see
Rating:
2.3
6 Watched




TV directed by

1. Silk Stalkings (1991)
Rating:
7
23 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

mychaloh voted for 9 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

looksharp voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

playboydx posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block