Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Jane Marie Lynch

Age: 56, born 14 July 1960

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Partner: Lara Embry


Lists

206 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 28 comments
166 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 7 years ago 75 comments
133 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 34 comments
109 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
97 votes
Tall Actresses (35 items)
list by Marek
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 18 comments

Jane Lynch Videos

Jane Lynch On Gay Actors Playing Straight

136 Views

Added 5 years ago


Jane Lynch - August 29th, 2010 Emmy Awards

101 Views

Added 5 years ago


Emmy 2011 Opening

96 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Jane Lynch cut her theatrical teeth at The Second City, Steppenwolf Theatre and in many church basements all over the greater Chicago area. Lynch's film credits include the upcoming "Julie & Julia," "Post Grad" and "Paul and Brownie Masters." Her past film work includes Christopher Guest's "For Your Consideration," "A Mighty Wind" and "Best in Show," as well as "Role Models," "The Rocker," "Spring Breakdown," "Alvin and the Chipmunks," "Walk Hard," "Talladega Nights," "The 40 Year Old Virgin," ... (more)
Tags: American (7), Actress (7), Comedian (6), Tall (5), Glee (5), Voice Actor (4), Female (4), Lesbian (4), Blonde (3), Lgbt (3), Funny (2), Born 1960 (2), Born In July (2), July 14 (2), Versatile (2), Out (2), Born In 1960 (1), Talll (1), Kamugen Serie (1), Cancer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
8
5222 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5010 Watched
3. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
3968 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2452 Watched
5. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.7
2263 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3617 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3127 Watched
3. The Fugitive (1993)
Rating:
7.2
1824 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1716 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1410 Watched




Music

Rating:
9.4
6 own




Books

1. Happy Accidents (2011)
Rating:
8.5
1 own
2. Happy Accidents (2011)
Rating:
9
1 own
3. Happy Accidents (2012)
Rating:
9
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 weeks ago

lechat voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
lechat voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Gollum posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Gollum posted 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Gollum posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

lechat voted for an image 5 months ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Beautiful Actresses (117 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (49 movies items)

"Cruella De Vil (101 Dalmatians)"


chloe51 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Wreck-It Ralph Dream Cast (6 movies items)

"Calhoun!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
101 Dalmatians Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Cruella de Vil!"


Queen of Horror* added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Guest Stars on Friends! (57 person items)

"Character: EllenEpisode: The One Where Estelle Dies"


Queen of Horror* added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Guest Stars on 7th Heaven! (92 person items)

"Nurse4 Episodes "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

moviebuff added this to a list 9 months ago
DayNicole623 added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
The Wolf Among Us - FanCast (14 person items)

"Holly "


drugs added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Famous people and their favorite books (48 person items)

" The Essential Rumi "


miaou voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block