Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jan Němec

Born: 12 July 1936 Died: 18 March 2016

Country of origin: Czech Republic


Photos


Tags: Czech (2), Born 1936 (1), Film Director (1), Died 2016 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
325 Watched
Rating:
7
3 want to see
3. Vstup zakázán (1960)
Rating:
8.5
3 want to see
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
43 Watched
Rating:
6.5
10 want to see
Rating:
6
4 want to see
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
43 Watched
Rating:
6.5
10 want to see
Rating:
6
4 want to see
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block