Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Jacobus Johannes Uys

Born: 30 May 1921 Died: 29 January 1996

Country of origin: South Africa

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hettie Uys


Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
527 Watched
Rating:
6.1
147 Watched
Rating:
7.7
27 Watched
4. Dirkie (1969)
Rating:
9.5
5 want to see
5. Funny People II (1983)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
527 Watched
Rating:
6.1
147 Watched
Rating:
7.7
27 Watched
4. Dirkie (1969)
Rating:
9.5
5 want to see
5. Funny People (1976)
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
527 Watched
Rating:
6.1
147 Watched
3. Dirkie (1969)
Rating:
9.5
5 want to see
4. Funny People II (1983)
Rating:
6
1 Watched
5. Funny People (1976)
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block