Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Jamey Ira Gurman

Born: 20 April 1943 Died: 19 February 2010

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

6 votes
2010 Famous Exits (188 items)
list by AFIoscar
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
4 votes
Golden Age Porn Stars (68 items)
list by zzzzz1
Published 1 year, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jamie Gillis (born Jamey Ira Gurman;[1] April 20, 1943 – February 19, 2010) was an American pornographic actor, director and member of the AVN Hall of Fame. Gillis was born in New York City into a Jewish family and graduated from Columbia University. He appeared in more than 470 movies as an actor."[2] He also directed several adult movies. Openly bisexual, he appeared in many gay porn films, including a sex scene with another actor in the 1975 bisexual film The Story Of Joanna. Gillis also appeared in a mainstream Hollywood film, Nighthawks (1981) starring Sylvester Stallone in which he played Lindsay Wagner's boss. ... (more)
Tags: Porn (2), Porn Legend (2), American (1), Actor (1), Porn Star (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 10 (1979)
Rating:
6.1
134 Watched
2. Nighthawks (1981)
Rating:
5.8
103 Watched
3. 52 Pick-Up (1986)
Rating:
6.4
33 Watched
4. American Swing (2008)
Rating:
5.6
12 Watched
Rating:
2.3
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block