Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jamie Merrill Babbit

Age: 47, born 16 November 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Karey Dornetto


Lists

111 votes
Female Directors (120 items)
list by coroner
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 53 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jamie Babbit was born on November 16, 1970 in Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA as Jamie Merrill Babbit. She is a director and producer, known for But I'm a Cheerleader (1999), The Quiet (2005) and Itty Bitty Titty Committee (2007). Close friend of Clea DuVall. ... (more)
Tags: Lesbian (2), American (2), Director (2), Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2082 Watched
2. Gilmore Girls (2000)
Rating:
7
1981 Watched
3. Gossip Girl (2007)
Rating:
6.8
1565 Watched
4. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1197 Watched
5. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.2
1238 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
413 Watched
2. The Quiet (2005)
Rating:
6.2
182 Watched
Rating:
6.4
77 Watched
Rating:
5.1
30 Watched
Rating:
5.7
16 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.5
413 Watched
Rating:
6.4
77 Watched
Rating:
7
12 want to see




Movies

Rating:
6.9
267 Watched
2. Cruise (2010)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
6 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
6.3
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

miaou voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block