Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

James Villiers

Stats

Birth Name: James Michael Hyde Villiers

Born: 29 September 1933 Died: 18 January 1998

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

9 votes
Directed by Roman Polanski (249 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years ago

Photos


James Michael Hyde Villiers (29 September 1933 – 18 January 1998) was an English character actor and a familiar face on British television. He was particularly memorable for his plummy voice and ripe articulation.
Tags: English (1), Actor (1), Deceased (1), British (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Repulsion (1965)
Rating:
8
649 Watched
Rating:
6.5
523 Watched
3. King Ralph (1991)
Rating:
4.9
174 Watched
Rating:
7.5
70 want to see
5. The Nanny (1965)
Rating:
7.1
64 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Avengers (1961)
Rating:
7.7
146 Watched
2. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.5
65 Watched
3. House of Cards (1990)
Rating:
8.8
31 Watched
Rating:
8
40 Watched
Rating:
7.3
32 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block