Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Michael Toseland

Age: 37, born 5 October 1980

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Isle of Man

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Katie Melua


Lists

156 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1531 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years ago 12 comments
35 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Sexiest Men (523 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
14 votes
Top 300 Men (303 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 10 months ago
3 votes
Favourite Motorcycle Racers (16 items)
list by Rachel
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: James Toseland, born October 5, 1980 in Kiveton Park, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, is an English motorcycle racer who won the World Superbike championship in 2004. Toseland started his career in the UK in the Superteen series but sprang to prominence in the late nineties when he dominated the Honda CB500 cup series as a 17 year old. He was picked up to ride a Supersport Honda and won races at national level. As a result he was signed to the factory Honda World Supersport squad where he rode for two years with up and down results and a host of big injuries. Toseland joined the British Superbikes series in 2000, riding for Pa ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. The Gadget Show (2004)
Rating:
6.3
19 Watched
Rating:
7
9 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block