Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

James Rollins

Stats

Birth Name: James Paul Czajkowski

Age: 56, born 20 August 1961

Born and residing in: United States


Photos


Description: James Rollins is the pen name of American veterinarian James Paul Czajkowski (born August 20, 1961) who is a writer of best-selling, action-adventure-thriller novels. He gave up his veterinary practice in Sacramento, California to be a full-time author. Rollins is an amateur spelunker and a certified scuba diver. These pastimes have provided content for some of his earlier novels, which are often set in underground or underwater locations. Under the nom de plume James Clemens, he has also has published fantasy novels, including Wit'ch Fire, Wit'ch Storm, Wit'ch War, Wit'ch Gate, Wit'ch Star, Shadowfall (2005), and Hinterland ( ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
7 own
2. Sandstorm (2005)
Rating:
8.3
6 own
Rating:
7.8
6 own
Rating:
7.5
7 own
Rating:
9
6 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Victorian Fantasy rated this 9/10 1 year ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block