Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: James David Rodríguez Rubio

Age: 25, born 12 July 1991

Country of origin: Colombia

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

35 votes
Handsome men (114 items)
list by matchbox
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
31 votes
2014 FIFA World Cup (593 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
29 votes
Top Trumps - World Cup 2014 (30 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (921 items)
list by echo
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
10 votes
Sexy football players ♥,♥/ Futbolistas sexys (43 items)
list by Lola
Published 2 years, 11 months ago

James Rodríguez Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: James David Rodríguez Rubio (Spanish pronunciation: [ˈxames roˈðɾiɣes]; born 12 July 1991), usually known as James Rodríguez or simply James (hahm-ez[1]), is a Colombian footballer who plays for Ligue 1 club AS Monaco and the Colombian national team. He recently won the Golden Boot for top goal scorer in the 2014 FIFA World Cup. Playing either on the wing or in an attacking midfield role, Rodríguez is commonly ranked as one of the best young players in the world.[2][3][4] He has received praise for his technique, vision and playmaking skills, and has been referred to as the successor to his compatriot Carlos Valderrama.[ ... (more)
Tags: Male (1), Underrated (1), Born 1991 (1), Fantastic (1), Footballer (1), Colombian (1), Cute (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.7
23 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannakos246 rated this 6/10 3 months, 1 week ago
Huawei P9 posted 8 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

tocayo rated this 8/10 11 months ago
huaweihonor8 posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Hssine rated this 7/10 1 year, 2 months ago
aref rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block