Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Preston

Age: 29, born 30 June 1988

Country of origin: United States


Lists

156 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1531 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 12 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: James Preston (born June 30, 1988 in Casper, Wyoming) is an American actor. He has played Lukas Ford in the ABC vampire series The Gates, and portrayed James Dean in the 2011 film, Joshua Tree, 1951: A Portrait of James Dean. In early 2010, Preston landed the role of werewolf Lukas Ford in the ABC series The Gates. He will also play the role of James Dean in Matthew Mishory's Joshua Tree, 1951: A Portrait of James Dean. In September 2010, Preston had a guest role in CBS' drama Blue Bloods which aired on October 18, 2010. He was discovered by filmmaker David DeCoteau and cast in The Brotherhood 6. While being a focused actor, ... (more)
Tags: Cancer (1), Hot (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.6
1366 Watched
2. Blue Bloods (2010)
Rating:
7.4
97 Watched
Rating:
6.8
94 Watched
4. The Gates (2010)
Rating:
6.1
90 Watched
5. The Forgotten (2009)
Rating:
6.5
26 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
8 want to see
Rating:
2
2 Watched
3. Midnight Clear (2006)
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block