Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Byron Dean

Born: 8 February 1931 Died: 30 September 1955

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

550 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 96 comments
377 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 64 comments
303 votes
This is not porn (Rare pictures of famous people) (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 39 comments
267 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 38 comments
191 votes
Actors who died before seeing their final movie (20 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 24 comments

James Dean Videos

Movie Legends - James Dean

43 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

39 votes
29 votes
29 votes
26 votes
24 votes

Description: (born Feb. 8, 1931, Marion, Indiana, U.S.—died Sept. 30, 1955, near Paso Robles, California) strikingly handsome American motion picture actor enshrined as a symbol of the confused, restless, and idealistic youth of the 1950s. Dean's family moved from Indiana to California when he was five. Following the death of his mother four years later, Dean returned to Indiana where he was reared on a farm by an aunt and uncle. He moved back to California after high school to study theatre for two years at the University of California at Los Angeles. His first professional acting assignment was for a soft drink commercial, which led t ... (more)
Tags: Actor (38), American (20), Born 1931 (12), Handsome (11), Died 1955 (10), Deceased (10), Talented (9), Legend (8), Rebel Without A Cause (7), Male (7), Cult (6), Interesting (6), Bisexual (5), Cute (5), February 8 (4), Good Looking (4), Beautiful (4), Rad (3), Remarkable (3), Marvelous (3)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1090 Watched
Rating:
8
390 Watched
Rating:
7.5
390 Watched
Rating:
7.3
269 Watched
Rating:
7.6
21 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

heyvalimyers posted 26 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

heyvalimyers posted 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

heyvalimyers posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

heyvalimyers posted 17 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

heyvalimyers posted 11 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

heyvalimyers posted 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

heyvalimyers posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

heyvalimyers posted 13 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

heyvalimyers posted 7 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

heyvalimyers posted 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
babyjeanne voted for 5 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

nicolecole voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

sahe voted for 3 images 3 months ago

heyvalimyers posted 10 images [View All] 3 months ago

heyvalimyers posted 17 images [View All] 3 months ago

heyvalimyers posted 5 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (713 person items)
heyvalimyers posted 18 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Bullying voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sahe voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

samira added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
imdb's Names from 001 to 100 (100 person items)

"http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000015/"


heyvalimyers posted 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

heyvalimyers posted 10 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

heyvalimyers posted 11 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

heyvalimyers posted 4 images 4 months ago

heyvalimyers voted for 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

heyvalimyers posted 4 images 5 months ago

heyvalimyers posted 17 images [View All] 5 months ago

heyvalimyers posted 15 images [View All] 5 months ago

heyvalimyers posted 4 images 5 months, 1 week ago

heyvalimyers posted 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

heyvalimyers voted for 5 images 5 months, 1 week ago

heyvalimyers posted 30 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

heyvalimyers posted 52 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

heyvalimyers posted 18 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

heyvalimyers posted 14 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

heyvalimyers posted 6 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

heyvalimyers posted 23 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

heyvalimyers voted for 4 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block