Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: James Henry Meador

Born: 4 February 1912 Died: 28 June 1985

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

9 votes
Cinema Icons (18 items)
list by the count
Published 3 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1912 (2), Died 1985 (2), 1940s (1), American (1), Actor (1), Film Actor (1), Supporting Actor (1), Died Aged 73 (1), 1950s (1), 1960s (1), 1930s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
48 Watched
2. Kitty Foyle (1940)
Rating:
6.8
32 Watched
Rating:
6.9
32 Watched
Rating:
6.7
18 want to see
5. Black Friday (1940)
Rating:
6.7
19 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Virginian (1962)
Rating:
7.5
21 Watched
Rating:
9.5
28 Watched
Rating:
8.5
11 Watched
4. Daniel Boone (1964)
Rating:
7.2
12 Watched
Rating:
8.3
9 Watched




Books




Movies written by

1. Scorching Fury (1952)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block