Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

James A. Garfield

Stats

Birth Name: James Abram Garfield

Born: 19 November 1831 Died: 19 September 1881

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lucretia Garfield


Lists

8 votes
President of the United States (44 items)
list by Milena
Published 1 year, 3 months ago
5 votes
Top 10 Underrated U.S. Presidents (10 items)
list by Lightning Francis
Published 2 years, 1 month ago
3 votes
U.S Presidents (27 items)
list by Captain Sharkbait
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago
3 votes
Welsh Parentage Achievers (112 items)
list by Kenji
Published 2 years, 12 months ago
3 votes
Presidents on the Screen (26 items)
list by Rod_Serling
Published 4 years, 9 months ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Captain Sharkbait added this to a list 7 hours, 53 minutes ago
U.S Presidents (27 person items)
Captain Sharkbait rated this 3/10 7 hours, 53 minutes ago
Director Black rated this 1/10 1 week, 3 days ago
Milena added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
President of the United States (44 person items)

" March 4, 1881 – September 19, 1881 Born: James Abram GarfieldBirlhplace: November 19, 1831 at Cuyahoga County, OhioWife: Lucretia Rudolph Garfield Childern: Hal, James, Mary, Irvin, Abram, Eliza, Edward "


Rex Gervase added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
A Shot Rang Out........... (22 person items)
Lightning Francis added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Top 10 Underrated U.S. Presidents (10 person items)

"He was an intelligent, charismatic, widely liked leader who was expected to serve two terms - until he was tragically assassinated. Does this sound familiar?"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block