Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jake T. Weber

Age: 53, born 19 March 1964

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

75 votes
Who is Listals Favourite Zombie Killer? You Decide (33 items)
list by FG93
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 54 comments
31 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (201 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
19 votes
Something about him...So Sexy! (57 items)
list by Jessi
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
14 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 5 months ago
12 votes
I posted pictures on your profile (142 items)
list by Voldie
Published 5 years, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: A talented and versatile actor, Jake Weber recently starred in the dark comedy 100 Mile Rule, opposite Maria Bellow and Michael McKean; in the touching drama Leo, alongside Elisabeth Shue and Joseph Fiennes; and in Larry Fessenden's suspense driven thriller Wendigo, opposite Patricia Clarkson. Previously he appeared as FBI special agent Gordon Ramsey in the fantasy thriller The Cell, with Jennifer Lopez and Vince Vaughn; as Lieutenant Hirsh, USNR, in the action drama U-571, starring Matthew McConaughey and Harvey Keitel; and as Barry Plotkin in Mike Newell's dark comedy Pushing Tin, with John Cusack and Billy Bob Thorton. Weber ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), White (3), British (3), Born 1964 (2), Medium (2), Male (2), Straight (2), Tim Roth (1), Tv Star (1), Juilliard School Of Acting (1), Middlebury College (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Meet Joe Black (1998)
Rating:
6.7
2312 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1784 Watched
3. The Cell (2000)
Rating:
5.9
1058 Watched
Rating:
6.7
898 Watched
5. Amistad (1997)
Rating:
6.7
778 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4139 Watched
2. Homeland (2011)
Rating:
7.9
516 Watched
3. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
593 Watched
4. Medium (2005)
Rating:
6.3
564 Watched
Rating:
6.9
552 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block