Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Im Jae Bum (임재범)

Age: 24, born 6 January 1994

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

23 votes
Top 100 Korean Hottest Guys (106 items)
list by Dominika
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
13 votes
born in year 1994 (176 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
7 votes
Hottest Korean Guys (68 items)
list by Chocolate-mama
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
100 Most Handsome Korean Guys (100 items)
list by Steven SKYY
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: JB is a leader of K-Pop boy group GOT7 that debuted with a single "Girls Girls Girls" in 2014. He previously was a member of duo JJ Project with fellow GOT7 member - Jr. His specialty is B-Boying. He debuted as an actor in drama 'Dream High 2' together with Jr. He also acted in a drama 'When a Man Loves', also with Jr. His favorite musicians are D’angelo, India Arie, Javier, and Michael Jackson. He also appeared on variety show 'Romantic and the Idol' together with 2PM's Jun.K, MBLAQ's Mir, Ze:a's Hyungsik, 4 Minute's Jihyun, Rainbow's Sungah, Fiestar's Jei and AOA'a Hyejeong. ... (more)
Tags: Got7 (2), Born 1994 (2), Jj Project (2), Dancer (1), B-boy (1), Born In 1994 (1), Im (1), 1994 (1), JYP (1), Type A (1), Jype (1), JYP Entertainment (1), Idol (1), Singer (1), K-pop (1), Actor (1), Romantic And The Idol (1), Asian (1), Dream High (1), Korean (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.7
74 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

leeseohyan26 rated this 10/10 4 months, 1 week ago
Gyumin rated this 6/10 6 months, 1 week ago
sleepymochim rated this 9/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
qpwoeiruty rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
KingSohma posted 3 images 1 year ago

viclo rated this 6/10 1 year, 1 month ago
sofia lol rated this 7/10 1 year, 4 months ago
okokalondraa rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Katya Jimenez rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Nooknick Wisulsaya Janthanimi rated this 8/10 1 year, 7 months ago
beariisk rated this 9/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Veronica Wolf rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
yuiseven rated this 6/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Iwanna rated this 9/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Alexandra Kate Pastor voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

pedrin rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago
dropdeadashley rated this 6/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Maria Emilia Calero Carrera rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Sharon Chen rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
kpop rated this 10/10 2 years, 4 months ago
Rah added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block