Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jade McSorley

Age: 30, born 16 February 1988

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

172 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2390 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 23 comments
48 votes
asos models. (81 items)
list by Maggie
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
Models-J (89 items)
list by Redwood
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
born in year 1988 (325 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jade McSorley (born 16 February 1988) is a British female model, most notable for placing third on the fifth series of Britain's Next Top Model. McSorley's place in the competition sparked major media controversy, as she had previously suffered with the eating disorder, anorexia. McSorley first garnered public attention by participating in the 2009 series of Britain's Next Top Model. Her participation was controversial as she used to suffer from anorexia, and questions were raised whether she was physically and emotionally stable enough to cope with the stress of the competition. The day before the first programme of the series ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.3
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

carnamau rated this 7/10 3 months, 1 week ago
latinclam rated this 6/10 2 years, 3 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago