Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Jade Sheena Jezebel Jagger

Age: 44, born 21 October 1971

Country of origin: France

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Adrian Fillary


Lists

124 votes
Sexy Celebrity Daughters (61 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
33 votes
Former High Fashion Models (496 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
26 votes
Vogue U.K. (2000s) (36 items)
list by Danie
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
Girl You So Fine (891 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Models of the '80s (158 items)
list by emberlin
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Jade Jagger is an English jewelry designer, socialite and former model. Jade was born in Paris, France. She is the only child of Bianca, a Nicaraguan model, actress and philanthropist, and Mick Jagger, an English musician and actor. In her early years, Jagger and her family lived on London's fashionable Cheyne Walk in Chelsea. Jagger's parents divorced in 1978 and she spent most of her time living in Manhattan with her jet-set mother and was often dropped off at The Factory to be babysat by her mother's friend, pop artist Andy Warhol. In Manhattan, Jagger attended the Spence School. At 14, she enrolled in the all-girls boarding ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
90 Watched
2. Cribs (2000)
Rating:
5
62 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
4. Gomorron (1992)
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

dasleandro voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

emberlin added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Models of the '80s (158 fashion items)
Jonslist rated this 6/10 7 months, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block