Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jade Almarie Louise Ewen

Age: 30, born 24 January 1988

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

154 votes
Brown Sugar (101 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
69 votes
Hottest lady singers worldwide (93 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
66 votes
Bubbly Babes! (48 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
10 votes
born in year 1988 (325 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
5 votes
Sexiest women in music bands (34 items)
list by Gav
Published 4 years, 10 months ago

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Ewen was born and brought up in Plaistow, London, to a Jamaican mother, Carol and a Scottish-Sicilian father, Trevor. Trevor is blind and partially deaf, while Carol is partially blind. Because of her parents' disabilities, Ewen is a carer to both her parents and two younger siblings, Shereen and Kiel. She received a scholarship to the Sylvia Young Theatre School. As a student at Sylvia, she appeared in The Bill, Casualty and Mr. Harvey Lights a Candle. Ewen also auditioned for and won the part of Nala in The Lion King at the West End at the age of twelve. Ewen appeared in the children's dance DVD, entitled How To Dance. She als ... (more)
Tags: Born 1988 (2), English (2), Singer (2), British (1), Female (1), January 24 (1), Born In January (1), 1988 (1), Jamaican (1), Born In 1988 (1), Holy Shit (1), Ebony (1), European (1), UK (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
60 Watched
Rating:
5.7
50 Watched
Rating:
7.6
17 Watched
Rating:
5.6
12 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched




Movies

1. End of a Gun (2016)
Rating:
6
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cinephile96 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

golnarf rated this 8/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
jojoba voted for an image 5 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 10/10 6 months ago
favea rated this 4/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 8 months, 1 week ago
Heather rated this 8/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

rollcallaction rated this 6/10 1 year, 2 months ago
playboydx voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

mavis410 rated this 6/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Viro voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Dave voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

cekadidas rated this 9/10 1 year, 7 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Viro voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Killick rated this 8/10 2 years, 1 month ago
mihalvova rated this 9/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Hssine posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block