Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Jacques Perrin

Stats

Birth Name: Jacques André Simonet

Age: 74, born 13 July 1941

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Valentine Perrin


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: He started out as romantic hero full of beauty and talent in La ragazza con la valigia (1961) beside Claudia Cardinale. Director Valerio Zurlini engaged the talented young actor for his Cronaca familiare (1962) as Marcello Mastroianni's brother. Jacques Perrin's longtime work with Director 'Constantin Costa-Gavras' started with Compartiment tueurs (1965) and Un uomo a metà (1966) in which he had played the sensible heroes. For Costa-Gavras' Z (1969) he played a main part and was the producer. Jacques Perrin has played often in famous romantic movies by Jacques Demy beside Catherine Deneuve and in social-critic-movies like Home ... (more)
Tags: French (1), European (1), Producer (1), Actor (1), Francophone (1), Born 1941 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cinema Paradiso (1988)
Rating:
8.2
917 Watched
Rating:
6.7
619 Watched
3. The Chorus (2004)
Rating:
7.5
354 Watched
4. Microcosmos (1996)
Rating:
7.7
184 Watched
5. Z (1969)
Rating:
8.2
140 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
103 Watched
2. Oceans (2009)
Rating:
7.3
60 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see
5. Seasons (2015)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
103 Watched
2. Oceans (2009)
Rating:
7.3
60 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
4. Seasons (2015)
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
48 Watched
Rating:
7.2
10 Watched
3. 20h10 pétantes (2003)
Rating:
6.8
8 Watched
4. Frank Riva (2003)
Rating:
3.8
5 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block