Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jacky Cheung Hok Yau

Age: 56, born 10 July 1961

Born and residing in: Hong Kong

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lo Mei-Mei


Lists

26 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (422 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 6 years, 10 months ago
7 votes
Chinese Music Artists Directory (26 items)
list by shyguy26
Published 8 years ago 2 comments

Jacky Cheung Videos

張學友 (Jacky Cheung) - 親親

12 Views

Added 3 weeks ago


張學友~夕陽醉了~MV

12 Views

Added 3 weeks ago




Photos

5 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Chinese name 張學友 (traditional) Chinese name 张学友 (simplified) Pinyin Zhāng Xuéyǒu (Mandarin) Jyutping Zoeng1 Hok6-jau5 (Cantonese) Birth name Cheung Hok-yau Ancestry Tianjin, China Origin Hong Kong Born 10 July 1961 Quarry Bay, Hong Kong Other name(s) God of Songs Occupation Singer-songwriter, record producer, actor, musician Genre(s) Cantopop, Mandopop, operatic pop, jazz fusion, R&B, Hong Kong English pop Instrument(s) Vocals, guitar Voice type(s) Baritone, Tenor, occasional falsetto Years active 1984–present Spouse(s) Lo Mei Mei (羅 ... (more)
Tags: Chinese (2), Hong Kong (1), Born 1961 (1), Supporting Actor (1), Lead Actor (1), 2000s (1), 1990s (1), 1980s (1), Four Heavenly Kings (1), Asian (1), C-pop (1), Singer (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
242 Watched
Rating:
7.4
219 Watched
3. Ashes of Time (1994)
Rating:
7
164 Watched
Rating:
7.8
154 Watched
5. As Tears Go By (1988)
Rating:
6.7
121 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

shotswerefired posted a image 1 week, 2 days ago

shotswerefired posted a video 2 weeks, 4 days ago
shotswerefired posted a video 2 weeks, 4 days ago
shotswerefired posted a video 3 weeks, 6 days ago
shotswerefired posted a video 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block