Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wang Jia Er (王嘉爾)

Age: 23, born 28 March 1994

Country of origin: Hong Kong

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

4 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (male edition) (100 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
(M) Beauty Around The World: China (42 items)
list by Rah
Published 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Jackson Wang Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jackson is a member of Korean boy group GOT7. The group debuted in 2014 with song "Girls Girls Girls". He's one of the three non-Korean members. His favorite musicians are Dr. Dre and G-Unit (50cent and Lloyd Banks) He speaks fluently in Cantonese, Mandarin, Korean, and English. He was a member of the Fencing National Team in Hong Kong, where he won 1st place in the Asia Junior and Cadet Fencing Championship in 2011. His parents are both athletes. His father, Wang Rui-ji, was a former coach of the Hong Kong National Fencing Team and his mother, Zhou Ping, is a gold medalist at the World Gymnastics Championship. He ... (more)
Tags: Got7 (2), JYP Entertainment (2), Asian (2), Chinese (2), Singer (2), Rapper (2), Athlete (1), Fencer (1), Big Byung (1), Big Bottle (1), 1994 (1), Born In 1994 (1), JYP (1), K-pop (1), Jype (1), Kpop (1), Roommate (1), Born 1994 (1), Hong Kong (1), Born In March (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Roommate (2014)
Rating:
10
2 Watched
2. Weekly Idol (2011)
Rating:
7
1 Watched
3. Real GOT7 (2014)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

KingSohma posted 7 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

sara rated this 8/10 7 months ago
Rah voted for an image 11 months ago

Rah added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Yulya Rudchenko rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block