Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Jackson Pollock
7.4 Rating
(27 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Jackson Pollock

Born: 28 January 1912 Died: 11 August 1956

Country of origin: United States


Lists

85 votes
What is Art? (78 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 18 comments
56 votes
More Letters to Dead People (94 items)
list by ccc25
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
43 votes
Favorite artists (204 items)
list by compcua
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
38 votes
favorites artists (29 items)
list by daparafuseta
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 19 comments
23 votes
Painters and Illustrators (14 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Paul Jackson Pollock , known as Jackson Pollock, was an influential American painter and a major figure in the abstract expressionist movement. He was well known for his uniquely defined style of drip painting.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Jackson Pollock (1987)
Rating:
7
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kid ▲ rated this 8/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
eljimeno1310 rated this 3/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
aLittleTyger voted for an image 7 months ago

Brandon Quinn rated this 6/10 1 year, 1 month ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
brofiend rated this 1/10 1 year, 9 months ago
kathy voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Overman posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

kathy voted for 5 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Overman posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Overman rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block