Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jackie Burroughs

Stats

Birth Name: Jacqueline Burroughs

Born: 2 February 1939 Died: 22 September 2010

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

11 votes
Inspiring...teachers (13 items)
list by Eis
Published 7 years ago 4 comments
6 votes
Directed by David Cronenberg (210 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
4 votes
Veteran Canadian actors (13 items)
list by Chuck Kahn
Published 8 years, 8 months ago

Photos


Jacqueline "Jackie" Burroughs (2 February 1939 – 22 September 2010) was an English-born Canadian actress.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2283 Watched
Rating:
7.5
302 Watched
Rating:
3.4
277 Watched
Rating:
7.7
157 Watched
Rating:
7.4
41 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
605 Watched
Rating:
5.7
672 Watched
Rating:
7
367 Watched
Rating:
6.6
356 Watched
Rating:
5.6
332 Watched




Movies directed by

1. A Winter Tan (1987)
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. A Winter Tan (1987)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block