Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Jacki Weaver
5.8 Rating
(22 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Jacqueline Ruth Weaver

Age: 67, born 25 May 1947

Country of origin: Australia

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sean Taylor


Lists

67 votes
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Post 70s) (43 items)
list by xolmis
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 6 comments
62 votes
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 2013 (95 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 9 comments
47 votes
20 Facial Expressions: 2013 Oscar Nominees. (20 items)
list by Gaby
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
My Oscar nominees[Actors,Directors] (25 items)
list by propelas
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
8 votes
2013 Award Season Nominees and Winners (121 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 1 comment

About: Weaver is an Australian theatre, film, and television actress. She is best known internationally for her performances in Animal Kingdom and Silver Linings Playbook, for which she was nominated for the 2011 and 2013 Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress, respectively.

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
7.4
1242 Watched
2. Stoker (2013)
Rating:
7
434 Watched
Rating:
7.7
324 Watched
Rating:
6.2
331 Watched
5. Animal Kingdom (2010)
Rating:
7.6
296 Watched



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
5.5
322 Watched
Rating:
7.5
189 Watched
Rating:
6.6
48 Watched
4. The Oscars (2013)
Rating:
6.4
40 Watched
Rating:
7.4
33 Watched



Update feed

Phelipe Vieira added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
OSCAR 2011 - BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS (5 person items)

"(Animal Kingdom)"


Kandi voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

iknowthat voted for an image 7 months ago

Malú posted a image 1 year ago

pitchounew voted for an image 1 year ago

White Wolf posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Post 70s) (43 person items)

" 2 nominations Nominated 1-Animal Kingdom (2010) (Supporting Role) 2-Silver Linings Playbook (2012) (Supporting Role) "


xolmis posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Gaby voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Gaby added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
20 Facial Expressions: 2013 Oscar Nominees. (20 person items)

"Thankful Face Nominated for his performance in Silver Linings Playbook. She was also nominated in this category for her role in Animal Kingdom. "


Dessollié added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Dessollié posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

starman posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Dessollié posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
2013 Award Season Nominees and Winners (121 person items)

"The Academy Awards Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Silver Linings Playbook"


chris schnepp added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
my cast for my movie idea 'the road to somewhere' (15 person items)

"as sandra's not-so-nice mother"


propelas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
My Oscar nominees[Actors,Directors] (25 person items)

"Animal Kingdom "


santanu added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Best Actor/Actress Nominees (20 person items)

"Total Nominations: 2 Win : 0 Best Film : Animal Kingdom Worst Film : Picnic at Hanging Rock Should Have Been Nominated For : Nothing Chances of Win : Very unlikely"


RJ4 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Oscar Predictions-Actors (20 person items)

"Nominated for Animal Kingdom"