Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Randolph Webb

Born: 2 April 1920 Died: 23 December 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Opal Wright


Lists

39 votes
Where there's smoke... (20 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 6 years, 1 month ago
5 votes
Television Hall of Fame (85 items)
list by Denise
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
3 votes
Golden Throats: The Great Celebrity Sing Off (30 items)
list by Duckman
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Jack Webb Videos

Jack Webb and Johnny Carson

23 Views

Added 4 years ago



View all Jack Webb videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Dragnet (2), American (2), Died 1982 (2), Born 1920 (2), Died Aged 62 (1), Heart Attack (1), Joe Friday (1), Producer (1), Radio Actor (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), Director (1), Tv Actor (1), Lead Actor (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
1129 Watched
2. The Men (1950)
Rating:
7
74 Watched
Rating:
7.9
28 Watched
Rating:
8
32 Watched
Rating:
8.5
22 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
31 Watched
Rating:
6.6
25 Watched
2 want to see
Rating:
9
1 want to see
1 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
5.7
306 Watched
Rating:
5.7
4 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
31 Watched
Rating:
5.1
28 Watched
Rating:
6.6
25 Watched
Rating:
7.5
24 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
31 Watched
Rating:
6.6
25 Watched
Rating:
7.5
24 Watched
Rating:
8
22 Watched
Rating:
7
5 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
9 Watched
Rating:
5.7
4 want to see
2 want to see
4. -30-
Rating:
7
2 want to see
5. The D.I. (1957)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Saturn V posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years ago

Saturn V posted 6 images [View All] 2 years ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block