Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Jack Thompson
4.8 Rating
(16 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: John Hadley Payne

Age: 77, born 31 August 1940

Born and residing in: Australia

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Leona King


Lists

17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Venice Film Festival 2016 (158 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year ago
4 votes
Who Do You Think You Are? (108 items)
list by sonnylistal
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
1 votes
1940 (21 items)
list by Justyna
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: The Australian actor Jack Thompson was born August 31, 1940 in Manly, New South Wales, a suburb of Sydney. Outisde of Oz, he is best known for his appearances in "The Chant of Jimmie Blacksmith," "'Breaker' Morant," "The Man From Snowy River," "Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil" and "Star Wars II: Attack of the Clones." "'Breaker' Morant," in which he played a military defense attorney defending three soldiers accused of murder during the Boer War, won him internationally renown. Thompson was cited as Best Supporting Actow at the Cannes Film Festival and won the A ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
4874 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1148 Watched
3. Australia (2008)
Rating:
6.3
1090 Watched
4. Broken Arrow (1996)
Rating:
5.6
833 Watched
5. Original Sin (2001)
Rating:
5.7
672 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
23 Watched
2. Skippy (1967)
Rating:
6.4
16 Watched
3. Camp (2013)
Rating:
7
9 Watched
4. South Pacific (2001)
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched
5. Rake (2010)
Rating:
9
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year ago
Venice Film Festival 2016 (158 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block