Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: John Joseph Nicholson

Age: 80, born 22 April 1937

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

363 votes
The evolution of... (953 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 60 comments
298 votes
This is not porn (Rare pictures of famous people) (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 6 years ago 38 comments
280 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 93 comments
279 votes
Funniest Celebrity Candids Of 2009 (23 items)
list by Dan
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 43 comments
275 votes
Yes, we are crazy... (18 items)
list by Nina
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 46 comments

Jack Nicholson Videos

Famous Speeches: A Few Good Men

323 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago




Photos

29 votes
24 votes
24 votes
21 votes
20 votes

Description: Jack Nicholson, an American actor, producer, screenwriter, and director, is a 3-time Academy Award winner and 12-time nominee. Nicholson is also notable for being one of two actors - the other being Michael Caine - who have received Oscar nods in every decade from 1960s through the 2000s. Born April 22, 1937 in Manhattan, Nicholson was raised believing his grandmother was his mother, and his mother, a showgirl, was his older sister. He discovered the truth in 1975 from a Time magazine journalist who was researching a profile on him. Nicholson made his film debut in a B-movie titled The Cry Baby Killer (1958). His rise in H ... (more)
Tags: Actor (53), American (32), Oscar Winner (22), Male (19), Legend (16), The Joker (12), Born 1937 (12), Atheist (11), Eye Brows (11), The Shining (11), Crazy (10), Cool (9), Sinister Laugh (9), Smoker (8), Scary (8), Best Smile In The Business (8), Icon (7), Badass (6), Hollywood Walk Of Fame (6), One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest (5)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Shining (1980)
Rating:
8.2
5548 Watched
2. The Departed (2006)
Rating:
8
4453 Watched
3. Batman (1989)
Rating:
7.1
4738 Watched
Rating:
8.5
3611 Watched
5. Mars Attacks! (1996)
Rating:
6
3374 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1014 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5
863 Watched
Rating:
5.3
247 Watched
Rating:
6.8
207 Watched
Rating:
5.9
83 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Terror (1963)
Rating:
5.3
91 Watched
2. The Two Jakes (1990)
Rating:
6
86 Watched
3. Goin' South (1978)
Rating:
6.2
51 Watched
4. Drive, He Said (1971)
Rating:
6.3
11 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Trip (1967)
Rating:
6.8
92 Watched
2. Head (1968)
Rating:
6.9
55 Watched
Rating:
6.7
37 Watched
4. Drive, He Said (1971)
Rating:
6.3
11 Watched
5. Flight to Fury (1964)
Rating:
7.3
9 want to see




Music

Rating:
7.5
5 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Exclusive added this to a list 4 days, 2 hours ago
giannicorso73 posted 2 images 1 week, 2 days ago

browser posted a video 1 week, 5 days ago
kathy voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

r04ier posted 3 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Oscars 2016 (1976) (28 movies items)

"Leonardo DiCaprio (The Revenant)"


JROCK1772 voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Hennÿ voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
r04ier posted 7 images [View All] 3 weeks, 5 days ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month ago
Room (1995) (6 movies items)

"Robert Newsome!"


onclelapin posted a image 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month ago
The Wolf of Wall Street (1973) (10 movies items)

"Jordan Belfort!"


JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 2006 (50 person items)

" as Frank Costello in The Departed"


Mass. Patriot voted for an image 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
The Revenant (1975) (5 movies items)

"Hugh Glass!"


giannicorso73 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 80's (51 person items)

"Born: April 22, 1937 (Age: 80) "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Inception (1980's) (12 movies items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Oliver voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 3 images 4 months ago

Texhnolyze added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Actors (14 movies items)
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular 2017 (100 person items)
r04ier added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Actors (30 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
The Wolf of Wall Street (2003) (13 movies items)

"Max Belfort!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
The Revenant (1985) (5 movies items)
Paloma1996 voted for an image 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
The Dark Knight (1988) (13 movies items)

"The Joker!"


reallly added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago

« Prev12 3 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block