Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Jack Donnelly

Age: 31, born 28 October 1985

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Photos


Description: Jack Donnelly (born 1985) is an English actor, best known for his role in popular Nickelodeon series House of Anubis. In March 2013 it was announced that he had joined the cast of BBC series Atlantis, which commenced in September 2013, in the lead role, Jason. He is a founding member of the improvisational comedy group "Chuckle Duster", which performs occasionally in East London. His mother, Chrissie Wickham, a choreographer (of the Eurovision Bucks Fizz winning dance routine in 1981), actress and former Hot Gossip dance troupe member, performed in Starlight Express whilst up to six months pregnant with Jack, whi ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1986 (1), Actor (1), Atlantis (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Misfits (2009)
Rating:
8
807 Watched
2. Atlantis (2013)
Rating:
7
37 Watched
3. House of Anubis (2011)
Rating:
6.4
32 Watched
Rating:
8.1
21 want to see
Rating:
7.4
27 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block