Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Jack Black
6.7 Rating
(1305 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Jacob Black

Age: 44, born 28 August 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tanya Haden


Lists

234 votes
Renaissance Portraits (38 items)
list by Nique
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
229 votes
Photobombs (21 items)
list by Nina
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 45 comments
197 votes
Celebrities who Look Like Historical Figures (26 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 38 comments
194 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
191 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 32 comments

Jack Black Trailers

Omelete Entrevista: Jack Black

70 Views

Added 3 years ago


Stephen Malkmus and The Jicks - "Senator"

23 Views

Added 1 year ago


Tenacious D at American Idol

17 Views

Added 5 months ago




About: Jack Black was born in Santa Monica, California, and attended the University of California at Los Angeles. While at UCLA, he was a member of Tim Robbins's acting troupe and it was through this collaboration that led to his 1992 film debut in Bob Roberts (1992). Although he was just a background voice in his first film, Jack's appearances in such television shows as "The X Files" (1993), his breakthrough performance in High Fidelity (2000), and his rock-comedy band Tenacious D have crea ... (more)
Actor (22), Comedian (12), Musician (11), American (10), Singer (8), Comedy (6), Frat Pack (6), Crazy (6), Male (6), Tenacious D (6), Born 1969 (5), Jewish (5), Funny (4), Great Guitarist (3), Jack Black (3), Overweight (2), Annoying (2), Ugly (2), Slop (2), JACK BLACK. (1)

Movies


1. Ice Age (2002)
Rating:
7.2
4847 Watched
2. King Kong (2005)
Rating:
6.4
3794 Watched
3. School of Rock (2003)
Rating:
6.6
3707 Watched
4. Mars Attacks! (1996)
Rating:
6
3117 Watched
5. Kung Fu Panda (2008)
Rating:
7
2671 Watched







TV


1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
8.1
4700 Watched
2. The Office (US) (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1989 Watched
3. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.7
2039 Watched
4. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1699 Watched
Rating:
7.6
972 Watched







Movies written by


Rating:
6.2
904 Watched
Rating:
7.3
65 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched







TV written by


Rating:
8.1
21 Watched







Books


Rating:
9
1 own
Rating:
8
2 own







Update feed

Gollum posted 4 images 14 hours, 3 minutes ago

Gollum posted 3 images 2 days, 17 hours ago

Antares posted a video 1 month ago
Tenacious D vs the devil
BAMF added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Jamie M. added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Funny People (137 person items)
Violeta ♥ voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Holy Godiva voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
50 from '69 (50 music items)

"Thomas Jacob Black 28 August 1969"


Arizona posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Helen added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Mascots (64 person items)
Gollum posted a image 2 months ago

Gollum voted for an image 2 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 2 months ago
Dream cast movie (14 person items)

"Suporting male character"


BAMF added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Top 50 Most Watched Film Actors Listal Redux (50 person items)

"Funny actor and good rock star at 26 films. Edited: Only 28 films since the last time. "


iknowthat added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
screen test 2 (38 person items)
iknowthat posted a video 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Jack Black - Who Is Your Cinematic Crush?
william added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Funny People (180 person items)
MrNoName voted for 3 images 3 months ago

MrNoName voted for an image 3 months ago

Villiana added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Some music performed by actors I like (12 music items)

" This song rocks!"


propelas added this to a list 4 months ago
MisterLister added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Mera added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Noemi posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

LittleRedCorvette added this to a list 5 months ago
Favourite songs (635 music items)
Orbital Decay posted a video 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Tenacious D at American Idol
Orbital Decay posted a video 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Tenacious D - Tribute
Orbital Decay posted a video 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Jack Black Gets Scared by a Raccoon
lonelyheart added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
The Expandables (12 person items)
lightman added this to a list 6 months ago
Actors (27 person items)
Milena added this to a list 8 months ago
Disney Dream Portraits? (12 person items)

" Those ghosts have very familiar faces! Jack Black, Will Ferrell and Jason Segal star in this Dream Portrait of hitchhiking ghosts trying to get to the Haunted Mansion in Disney."


llllkirallll added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
)|Faces and Portraits|( (253 person items)
llllkirallll voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 9 months ago
iknowthat added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago

« Prev12 3 4 Next »