Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Paul Calderon

Age: 42, born 5 September 1975

Country of origin: Costa Rica

Currently Residing In: United States


Lists

41 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 5 (86 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
35 votes
jump (27 items)
list by 3 days grace
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
26 votes
Top Male Model (279 items)
list by silviu
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
let's just say wow !!! (19 items)
list by 3 days grace
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
4 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 7 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: John Paul "J. P." Calderon, born September 5, 1975 in Santa Monica, California, is an American professional volleyball player and model of Costa Rican descent. Calderon is the youngest of two boys. His parents divorced when he was just a baby, and his upbringing is not one full of happy memories. But it’s from these imperfect childhood memories that he was able to become stronger. Calderon grew up in Marina del Rey, California and attended California State University, Long Beach, where he played for the school's nationally-ranked men's volleyball team. He graduated with a degree in speech communication in 2000. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Survivor (2000)
Rating:
5.5
444 Watched
Rating:
6.5
236 Watched
Rating:
5.7
19 Watched
4. Survivor (2000)
Rating:
6.2
13 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

matt added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
tocayo added this to list 1 year, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block