Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

J.G. Ballard

Stats

Birth Name: James Graham Ballard

Born: 15 November 1930 Died: 19 April 2009

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

1 votes
Match Authors (82 items)
list by ccc25
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

Photos


Tags: Scorpio (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
960 Watched
2. Crash (1996)
Rating:
6.7
782 Watched
3. High-Rise (2015)
Rating:
6.1
105 Watched
Rating:
5.1
11 Watched
Rating:
7
9 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.4
960 Watched
3 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV

Rating:
9
2 want to see




TV written by

1. Home (2003)
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block