Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

J. M. Barrie

Stats

Birth Name: James Matthew Barrie

Born: 9 May 1860 Died: 19 June 1937

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Ansell


Photos


Tags: Playwright (1), Deceased (1), British (1), Scottish (1), Journalist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
37 own
2. Peter Pan (1991)
Rating:
9.8
3 want this
Rating:
8.7
2 own
Rating:
9
2 own
Rating:
8.5
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block