Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: J. Lee Thompson

Born: 1 August 1914 Died: 30 August 2002

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

25 votes
Top Deceased Directors (60 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
3 votes
Oscar Best Director Nominees (140 items)
list by Leo
Published 4 years, 5 months ago

Photos


Tags: Director (10), British (4), Writer (3), Male (3), Action (2), Born 1914 (2), Died 2002 (2), Comedy (1), Action Director (1), Deceased (1), Producer (1), English (1), Screenwriter (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cape Fear (1962)
Rating:
7.5
335 Watched
Rating:
7.3
317 Watched
Rating:
5.4
233 Watched
Rating:
5.9
238 Watched
Rating:
5.2
119 Watched




Movies

Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 10 to Midnight (1983)
Rating:
6.3
67 Watched
2. Future Hunters (1986)
Rating:
7.7
10 want to see
Rating:
8
3 Watched
1 Watched
1 want to see




TV

Rating:
7.4
27 Watched
Rating:
6.8
23 Watched




TV directed by

1. The Blue Knight (1975)
Rating:
5.3
3 Watched
2. Code Red (1981)
Rating:
5
2 want to see
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block