Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Dewitt Yancey

Born: 7 February 1974 Died: 10 February 2006

Country of origin: United States


Lists

10 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (163 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
3 votes
Most underrated artists (26 items)
list by courtesyflush83
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

View all J Dilla lists

Photos


Tags: Born 1974 (1), Record Producer (1), Electronic (1), Instrumental Hip Hop (1), Soul (1), Rapper (1), Hip-hop (1), Hip Hop (1), Rap (1), Died 2006 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
11 own
Rating:
7.7
3 own
Rating:
8
1 want this
1 want this
Rating:
8
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels rated this 7/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
rollcallaction rated this 7/10 2 months, 1 week ago
william maxey 83 rated this 8/10 3 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

madrugado rated this 6/10 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block