Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo


Birth Name: 中田 均志 Nakata Hitoshi

Age: 63, born 22 April 1954

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 9"


5 votes
We Kill Monsters (21 items)
list by BAMF
Published 4 years, 10 months ago


1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese voice actor who is affiliated with the Office Osawa agency. Besides lending his voice to various characters in anime, drama CDs, video games, dubbed movies, Nakata has also narrated on many anime, commercials, and TV shows such as Kamen Rider OOO. Before Nakata became a voice actor, he was a TV actor best known as Sir Cowler in Choushinsei Flashman and Great Professor Bias in Choujuu Sentai Liveman of the Super Sentai Series. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment

English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block