Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Iyari Pérez Limón

Age: 42, born 8 July 1976

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alejandro Thais


Lists

107 votes
Hottest Women in Sci-Fi TV Past & Present (48 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 9 years ago 19 comments
59 votes
Women of Buffy & Angel (19 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
34 votes
Characters of Buffy / Angel (54 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
The women of Buffy the Vampire slayer (105 items)
list by compcua
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
15 votes
365 Birthday Girls (365 items)
list by rycbar1979
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Iyari Limon was born in Guadalajara, Mexico, but by the age of one she and her parents had made Southern California their new home. Although English is her primary language, she's fluent in Spanish since being raised in a Spanish-speaking household all her life. She's also semi-fluent in French, and being of Spanish, French, German, and Mexican-Indian descent, for her it seems only right to be able to speak some of these languages. She also is very well traveled and has lived abroad in such countries as Australia, France, Mexico, and England. She began her acting career in 1995 with a guest appearance in an episode of "E ... (more)
Tags: Bisexual (2), Lgbt (1), Buffy (1), Petite (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2980 Watched
2. ER
Rating:
6.7
1599 Watched
Rating:
6.5
494 Watched
Rating:
6
420 Watched
Rating:
6.7
77 Watched




Movies

Rating:
4.1
27 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Diabolik posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

coffee-boy voted for 5 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

psow voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

compcua added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Who's the best Pocahontas ? (81 person items)
Zeke21 voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago