Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Ivonne Garcia Macedo Montero

Age: 43, born 25 April 1974

Country of origin: Mexico

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

5 votes
"The Perfect 10's"...in my opinion (#58) (50 items)
list by Dez88
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
5 votes
Hottest Women You May Not Know About (#92) (50 items)
list by Dez88
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
3 votes
My Totally Hideous Women (Just Kiddin,They Hot) (11 items)
list by astro_man23
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Ivonne Montero was born in Mexico City. She is considered one of Mexico's most versatile actresses. In true thespian fashion, she defies categorization as a leading lady. Beautiful as she is, her most important roles have been bold characterizations. She was schooled at the Televisa School of Acting and rose up the ranks in such novelas as Las Vias del Amor and Alma Rebelde. She established herself as a leading lady in Telemundo's Amor Descarado and followed that up with an exceptional performance in the title role of Anita No Te Rajes. In Mexico she is also known for strong performances in such acclaimed films as Aesino en Seri ... (more)
Tags: Hot (2), Sexy (2), Actress (2), Leggy (1), Gorgeous (1), Beautiful (1), To Rob A Thief (1), Model (1), Female (1), Mexican (1), Bandoleros (1), Born 1974 (1), Taurus (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Rosalinda (1999)
Rating:
7.2
31 Watched
Rating:
7.7
17 Watched
3. Valeria (2008)
Rating:
8.4
12 Watched
Rating:
7.6
12 Watched
Rating:
8.1
9 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
12 Watched
Rating:
3.7
4 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched
4. Playball (2008)
Rating:
1
1 Watched
5. Los pajarracos (2006)
Rating:
3
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cekadidas rated this 10/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
cekadidas voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

lechat voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

mihalvova rated this 10/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
B205 rated this 7/10 1 year ago
aprohor voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
irishblue voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

sahaad voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

David posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

David rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
David voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block