Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Itatí Cantoral Zucchi

Age: 43, born 13 May 1975

Country of origin: Mexico

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carlos Alberto Cruz


Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Cantoral is the daughter of Mexican composer and songwriter, Roberto Cantoral,and Argentine actress of Italian descent, Itatí Zucchi. A child actress, at 13, Cantoral was accepted into the Televisa actors' academy, Centro de Educación Artística, and made her television debut in the show La telaraña. Later, acting in Mexico's telenovela Muchachitas, led to work in theatre. Cantoral met Eduardo Santamarina, her future husband, during the filming of De Frente al Sol, a telenovela produced by Carla Estrada. They married in 2000, and she gave birth to twin boys in 2001. In early 2004 they announced their separation; a divorce w ... (more)
Tags: 5 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1718 Watched
Rating:
5
15 Watched
Rating:
5
5 want to see
Rating:
6.7
6 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
79 Watched
Rating:
7.2
25 Watched
Rating:
7.9
11 Watched
Rating:
6
6 Watched
Rating:
8.5
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

yoda voted for 2 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

jojoba voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

goldthwait voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

bendo888 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

~(__^> voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block