Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Israel Kamakawiwo'ole

Stats

Birth Name: Israel Kaʻanoʻi Kamakawiwoʻole

Born: 20 May 1959 Died: 26 June 1997

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marlene Kamakawiwoʻol


Lists

26 votes
An artist, a song (162 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
4 votes
The Ukulele Revolution (9 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
cover better than original (23 items)
list by steven2185
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
Bands Across America (51 items)
list by Jason
Published 5 years, 7 months ago

Photos


Tags: Hawaiian (2), Sovereignty Activist (1), Reggae (1), World (1), Folk (1), Entertainer (1), Musician (1), Died 1997 (1), Born 1959 (1), Ukelele (1), Deceased (1), Obese (1), Morbidly Obese (1), Hawaii (1), Vocalist (1), Songwriter (1), Singer (1), Activist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block