Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Iskender Pala

Stats

Birth Name: İskender Pala

Age: 59, born 8 June 1958

Born and residing in: Turkey


Photos


Description: Born on June, 8th, 1958 in Uşak, he started his education in Cumhuriyet primary school and then had his high school education in Kütahya Lycee where he graduated in 1975. Afterwards, he studied Turkish literature in İstanbul University where he graduated in 1979. Having completed his thesis on Old Turkish Literature, he received his post graduate degrees in İstanbul University, the Institute of Social Sciences and in USA. Then, he started his academic career in interuniversity committee of YÖK, gave lectures on Old Turkish Literature in USA as associate professor in 1993; then received his professorship in İstanbul Uni ... (more)
Tags: Turk (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Rating:
10
0 want this
Rating:
10
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block