Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Isiah Thomas

Stats

Birth Name: Isiah Lord Thomas III

Age: 56, born 30 April 1961

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lynn Kendall


Lists

110 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
14 votes
Top 10: Basketball Duos (10 items)
list by Aldenvdk
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
6 votes
Sports...Nba...Basketball players (101 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 3 weeks, 3 days ago
4 votes
Tv Main Actors/Guest The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (127 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Thomas is a retired American basketball player who played professionally for the Detroit Pistons in the National Basketball Association (NBA). The 12-time NBA All-Star was named one of the 50 Greatest Players in NBA History and was inducted into the Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame. Thomas has also been a professional and collegiate head coach, a basketball executive, and a broadcaster.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
2748 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1242 Watched
3. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.8
834 Watched
Rating:
6.3
270 Watched
5. The Apprentice (2004)
Rating:
4.6
254 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hoop Dreams (1994)
Rating:
8.1
163 Watched
2. Forget Paris (1995)
Rating:
6
84 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block