Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Isha Koppikar

Age: 41, born 19 September 1976

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rohit "Timmy" Narang


Lists

107 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7393 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years ago
77 votes
The Girls of Bollywood (81 items)
list by Prelude
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
75 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 5 years ago 4 comments
51 votes
Bollywood Actresses (94 items)
list by Mars
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
30 votes
Favorite Indian Actresses (188 items)
list by NavelFan
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Born in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. She has modeled for L'Oreal, Rexona, Camay, Tips & Toes and Coca-Cola advertisements. She competed in the 1995 Miss India contest, winning the Miss Talent Crown. Her modelling work gave her an introduction to the film industry and to her first film appearance in 1998. Isha got her fame in Bollywood when she did the Ram Gopal Varma number (Khallas) in the movie named "Company", and since then has been referred to as the "Khallas Girl". She is married to Rohit (Timmy) Narang.
Tags: Indian (3), Actress (2), Bollywood (2), Khallas Girl (1), Beauty Queen (1), Cute (1), Babe (1), Sultry (1), Great Body (1), Pretty (1), Hot (1), Sexy (1), Brunette (1), Beautiful (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Don
Rating:
7.5
81 Watched
Rating:
7.4
77 Watched
3. Hum Tum (2004)
Rating:
7.2
56 Watched
4. Salaam-E-Ishq (2007)
Rating:
6.1
42 Watched
Rating:
5.9
35 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.7
8 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Smiler1 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Indian celebrities I'd fuck (31 person items)
j592 rated this 7/10 9 months, 1 week ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 1 year ago
Slava rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Hridoy rated this 7/10 1 year, 10 months ago
mrblack rated this 6/10 2 years, 3 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Kat M added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block